Gold Sponsors

 

Silver Sponsors
 

WESTERN CLASSIC WINNERS

2016

Division

Winner

State

1D Anna Montagano NV
2D Sharra Deniz CA
3D Jessica Crump CA
4D Brenda Simlick CA

2015

Division

Winner

State

1D Anna Montagano NV
2D Kimberli Quinn NV
3D Kym Van Bergen OR
4D Mikayla Woolsey OR

2014

Division

Winner

State

1D Mary Jo Camera CA
2D Shannon Cash CA
3D Gypsy Watson NV
4D Kathy Smith CA

2012

Division

Winner

State

1D Caitlyn Wood CA
2D Kendra Cohn CA
3D Amy VonTour CA
4D Stacy Hinkle CA

2011

Division

Winner

State

1D Lita Scott NV
2D Kourtney Woods NV
3D Sis Thurston OR
4D Amy Slye CA

2010

Division

Winner

State

1D Lita Scott NV
2D Suzanne Koch CA
3D Brenda Pelton-Kibbe CA
4D Shyann Harrington OR

2009

Division

Winner

State

1D Lauren Pai CA
2D Rayanne Currin CA
3D Kristin Holt NV
4D Lauren Gilbert CA

2008

Division

Winner

State

1D Shirley Ankrum ID
2D Kristen Holt NV
3D Becky Halverson NV
4D Susie Luschar NV

2007

Division

Winner

State

1D Renee Ryckebosch NV
2D Cory Manzo CA
3D Jane Capurro NV
4D Kourtney Woods NV

2006

Division

Winner

State

1D Renee Ryckebosch NV
2D Shella Dewhurst CA
3D Wilma Hybarger NV
4D Clifford Koppe WA

2005

Division

Winner

State

1D Pam Flemming OR
2D Angie McGarva NV
3D Fawn Schott WA
4D Kathy Lillie CA

2004

Division

Winner

State

1D Shirley Ankrum ID
2D Meryl Johnston OR
3D Yvette Hardesty CA
4D Kandi Hansen OR

2003

Division

Winner

State

1D Angie McGarva NV
2D Lisa Lapsley CA
3D Angela Mitts OR
4D Libby Gale CA

2002

Division

Winner

State

1D Stacy Glause WY
2D Susan Lund CA
3D Amanda Sommerville AZ
4D Paul Robie CA

2001

Division

Winner

State

1D Shannon Sustacha NV
2D Dianna Keams-DiLorenzo CA
3D Larilynn Wallace NV
4D Amy Dayton CA

2000

Division

Winner

State

1D Meryle Johnston OR
2D Mendy Beardsley CA
3D Dorothy Love OR
4D Kalyn Brooks OR

1999

Division

Winner

State

1D Lita Scott-Price NV
2D Stephanie Snapp ID
3D Angie Mitts OR
4D Chris Juvinall OR

1998

Division

Winner

State

1D Ruth Haislip CA
2D Laney Ruf NV
3D Barbara Besso WY
4D Amber Jackson WA

1997

Division

Winner

State

1D Marvel Murphy NV
2D Tiffany Whitehouse CA
3D Suzann Bene NV
4D Staria Slaughter NV

1996

Division

Winner

State

1D Nina Binder OR
2D Jackie Wheeler CO
3D Dan Gunter CA
4D Jayne Poss CO

1995

Division

Winner

State

1D Jessica Clark OR
2D Deanna Haggard OR
3D Lynette Deetz CA
4D Abby Curry NV

1994

Division

Winner

State

18 & Under Cassie Boykin CA
19-39 Annie Fisher-Rose UT
40 & Over Sherie DelFante NV
Average Annie Fisher-Rose UT

1993

Division

Winner

State

18 & Under Nancy Varin NV
19-39 Janet Engel CO
40 & Over Shirley Ankrum ID
Average Shirley Ankrum ID

1992

Division

Winner

State

18 & Under Jennifer McIntosh CA
19-39 Janet Engel CO
40 & Over Judi Bruce-Burger NV
Average Judi Bruce-Burger NV